Twin Oaks High School Bus Stops and Pick-up Times

Bus passes will be issued during the first week of school.  There is no need to come into the Transportation Office. 
 
Twin Oaks High will not be having a late start schedule every Tuesday beginning on the 2018-2019 school year.
 
To avoid missing the bus, students need to arrive at the bus stop five (5) minutes prior to the scheduled departure times listed below. 

Route A Bus Stops and Departure Times

6:15 AM   Barham/Hill
6:20 AM   Craven/Rush (Past - At Transit Stop)
6:25 AM  |  San Elijo Rd / Elfin Forest Rd (West)
6:30 AM  |  San Elijo Rd./Melrose (Past - At Transit Stop)
6:35 AM  |  Exit Driveway at La Costa Meadows Elementary
6:40 AM  |  Paseo Acampo/Rancho Bravado
6:45 AM  |  San Marcos Blvd./Viewpoint (Past)
6:50 AM  |  Linda Vista/Rancho Santa Fe (Bradley Park)
7:00 AM  |  Pico/1 Positive Place (SM Boys & Girls Club)

Route B Bus Stops and Departure Times

6:16 AM  |  Knob Hill/Palomar
6:22 AM  |  Woodland Parkway/Rock Spring Rd.
6:27 AM  |  Mulberry/Brass Lantern
6:29 AM  |  Vineyard/Auburn
6:35 AM  |  South Santa Fe/Las Flores Rd (At Stairs)
6:38 AM  |  Primrose/Azalea
6:42 AM  |  Watson/Wellington
6:47 AM  |  Hibiscus/Sycamore
6:50 AM  |  420 Smilax
6:54 AM  |  South Santa Fe/Community
7:00 AM  |  Borden/Camino Magnifico