Twin Oaks High School Bus Stops and Departure Times

Bus passes will be issued during the first week of school.  There is no need to come to the Transportation Office.   If students lose their bus passes, they shall inform their bus driver who will obtain a replacement bus pass for them.
    
To avoid missing the bus, students need to arrive at the bus stop five (5) minutes prior to the scheduled departure times listed below. 

Route A Bus Stops and Departure Times

6:15 AM   Barham/Hill
6:20 AM   Craven/Rush (Past - At Transit Stop)
6:25 AM  |  San Elijo Rd / Elfin Forest Rd (West)
6:30 AM  |  San Elijo Rd./Melrose (Past - At Transit Stop)
6:35 AM  |  Exit Driveway at La Costa Meadows Elementary
6:40 AM  |  Paseo Acampo/Rancho Bravado
6:45 AM  |  San Marcos Blvd./Viewpoint (Past)
6:50 AM  |  Linda Vista/Rancho Santa Fe (Bradley Park)
7:00 AM  |  Pico/1 Positive Place (SM Boys & Girls Club)

Route B Bus Stops and Departure Times

6:16 AM  |  Knob Hill / Palomar
6:22 AM  |  Woodland Parkway / Rock Spring Rd.
6:27 AM  |  Mulberry / Brass Lantern
6:29 AM  |  Vineyard / Auburn
6:35 AM  |  South Santa Fe / Las Flores Rd (At Stairs)
6:38 AM  |  Primrose / Azalea
6:41 AM  |  Smilax / Mariposa Apartments   
6:43 AM  |  Sycamore / Hibiscus (At Stairs)
6:48 AM  |  Watson/Wellington
6:52 AM  |  â€‹Hibiscus / Sycamore
6:54 AM  |  420 Smilax
6:56 AM  |  South Santa Fe/Community
7:02 AM  |  Borden/Camino Magnifico